Chauffeured transfers in Besançon · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Besançon with the fare shown first
Besançon arranges pre-booked transfers in Besançon (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Besançon, each with its page
- Musée des Maisons Comtoisesfrom €112.5250 min
- Best Western Citadellefrom €117.6450 min
- Cathédrale Saint-Jean de Besançonfrom €118.2852 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Besançon requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Besançon and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Besançon
€13.92
the cheapest route
50 min
Pontarlier Airport → Musée des Maisons Comtoises
Prices by route
Guide prices in Besançon, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Pontarlier Airport → Musée des Maisons Comtoises52.2 km · 50 min€112.52from
- Pontarlier Airport → Best Western Citadelle55.4 km · 50 min€117.64from
- Pontarlier Airport → Cathédrale Saint-Jean de Besançon55.3 km · 52 min€118.28from
- Pontarlier Airport → Besançon Mouillère55.6 km · 51 min€118.36from
- Pontarlier Airport → Victor Hugo Birthplace56 km · 52 min€119.40from
- Pontarlier Airport → Hôtel Mercure Besançon Parc Micaud56 km · 52 min€119.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pontarlier Airport → Musée des Maisons Comtoises | 52.2 km | 50 min | €112.52 | See details |
| Pontarlier Airport → Best Western Citadelle | 55.4 km | 50 min | €117.64 | See details |
| Pontarlier Airport → Cathédrale Saint-Jean de Besançon | 55.3 km | 52 min | €118.28 | See details |
| Pontarlier Airport → Besançon Mouillère | 55.6 km | 51 min | €118.36 | See details |
| Pontarlier Airport → Victor Hugo Birthplace | 56 km | 52 min | €119.40 | See details |
| Pontarlier Airport → Hôtel Mercure Besançon Parc Micaud | 56 km | 52 min | €119.40 | See details |
Within Besançon
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Besançon, at the same fixed price.
- Besançon Franche-Comté TGV → Château De La Dame Blanche4.2 km · 8 min€13.92from
- Besançon Franche-Comté TGV → B&B HOTEL Besançon Valentin6.9 km · 9 min€18.64from
- Besançon Franche-Comté TGV → ibis Styles Besançon11.4 km · 15 min€28.24from
- Besançon Franche-Comté TGV → Clinical Saint Vincent - Elsan12.3 km · 14 min€29.28from
- Besançon Franche-Comté TGV → Medical Center Chateau Galland12.4 km · 14 min€29.44from
- Besançon Franche-Comté TGV → Besançon Viotte railway station12.5 km · 16 min€30.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Besançon Franche-Comté TGV → Château De La Dame Blanche | 4.2 km | 8 min | €13.92 | See details |
| Besançon Franche-Comté TGV → B&B HOTEL Besançon Valentin | 6.9 km | 9 min | €18.64 | See details |
| Besançon Franche-Comté TGV → ibis Styles Besançon | 11.4 km | 15 min | €28.24 | See details |
| Besançon Franche-Comté TGV → Clinical Saint Vincent - Elsan | 12.3 km | 14 min | €29.28 | See details |
| Besançon Franche-Comté TGV → Medical Center Chateau Galland | 12.4 km | 14 min | €29.44 | See details |
| Besançon Franche-Comté TGV → Besançon Viotte railway station | 12.5 km | 16 min | €30.40 | See details |
Where we take you in Besançon
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Pontarlier Airport
from €112.52Airport
Rue de Salins, 25300 Pontarlier
See prices and book →Besançon Franche-Comté TGV
from €13.92Station
RD1 - Lieu-dit Grand-Bois Le Pasquier, 25870 Auxon
See prices and book →Besançon Mouillère
from €31.76Station
25000 Besançon, France
See prices and book →Besançon Viotte railway station
from €30.40Station
2 Av. de la Paix, 25000 Besançon
See prices and book →Micropolis
from €34.96Station
25000 Besançon, France
See prices and book →Novillars
from €46.80Station
25220 Novillars
See prices and book →Saint-Vit
from €56.64Station
25410 Saint-Vit, France
See prices and book →Besançon Regional University Hospital Center
from €34.64Hospital
3 Bd Alexandre Fleming, 25030 Besançon cedex
See prices and book →Center Gerontological Bellevaux - Chu Besançon Franche-Comté
from €31.12Hospital
29 Quai de Strasbourg, 25000 Besançon
See prices and book →Center Medical Health Sleep - Ellipse
from €36.08Hospital
1 Esplanade Pr François Barale, 1 Esp. Professeur François Barale, 25000 Besançon
See prices and book →Clinical Saint Vincent - Elsan
from €29.28Hospital
40 Chem. des Tilleroyes, 25000 Besançon
See prices and book →Health Center Medico Dentaire Granvelle
from €34.96Hospital
4C Rue de la Préfecture, 25000 Besançon
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Besançon?
In Besançon and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Besançon centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in BesançonDrive with Besançon in Besançon
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Besançon?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Besançon?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Besançon?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Besançon, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car